Whistler Gymnastics
June 24, 2017

Menu

TG Meet Results

Results 2016/17 Season...

Trampoline

Double Mini Trampoline

Tumbling

Synchronized Trampoline

Recognition 

November 4th 2016 – Matthew Roth-Wallman was awarded Gymnastics BC’s Athlete of the Year in the Male Trampoline Provincial stream for the highest average score in the province.

Dec 10th 2016 - Compulsory Competition Provincial stream only

Host: Shasta Trampoline and Tumbling Team, New Westminster BC

Events: 1st routine Trampoline, 2 passes Double Mini

Results:

 
Trampoline:
Level 3 Women:
1. Ella Soane – Whistler Gymnastics
2. Makayla Tabb – Wayland Trampoline
3. Madyson Dunster – Wayland Trampoline
Level 3 Men:
1. Matthew Roth-Wallman – Whistler Gymnastics
2. Matthew Cardoso – Club Aviva
3. Ronan Livesey – Shasta Trampoline
4. Andrew Dodds – Shasta Trampoline
5. Matthew Susko – Whistler Gymnastics
6. Aj Porohowski – Shasta Trampoline
Level 2 Women:
1. Sydnee Sutton – Whistler Gymnastics
2. Sahara Backeland – Wayland Trampoline
3. Izzy Moys – Wayland Trampoline
Level 2 Men:
1. Oscar Van Dongen – Whistler Gymnastics
2. Brened Sunderland – Flip City
3. Jaidyn Brown – Flip City
Level 1 Women:
6. Marlee Van Balkom – Wayland Trampoline
7. Natalia Vazquez Vela – Whistler Gymnastics
8. Gabrielle Heaton – Flip City
10 and Under Women:
1. Sienna Kuznak – Wayland Trampoline
2. Darby Soane – Whistler Gymnastics
3. Lana Khrisanova – Shasta Trampoline
 
Double Mini Trampoline:
Level 2 Women:
1. Izzy Moys – Wayland Trampoline
2. Sahara Backeland – Wayland Trampoline
3. Sydnee Sutton – Whistler Gymnastics
4. Danielle Swanson – Wayland Trampoline
5. Hannah Goldstein – Shasta Trampoline
6. Ella Soane – Whistler Gymnastics
Level 2 Men:
1. Matthew Roth-Wallman – Whistler Gymnastics
2. Oscar Van Dongen – Whistler Gymnastics
3. Matthew Susko – Whistler Gymnastics
Level 1 Women:
10. Gabrielle Heaton – Flip City
11. Natalia Vazquez Vela – Whistler Gymnastics
12. Marlee Van Balkom – Wayland Trampoline
10 and Under Women:
6. Lana Khrisanova – Shasta Trampoline
7.Darby Soane – Whistler Gymnastics
8. Sophie Long – Shasta Trampoline

2 certificates were presented to Natalia Vazquez Vela and Darby Soane for competing in their first Trampoline and Tumbling competition .

 

 
 
 SIGN-UP 

The fastest way to get a spot!

Office Hours: 
Mon., Tues. & Thurs.; 10-1pm 

(Pls. email for fast response.)

CLUB NOTICES

NO CLASSES / TIME CHANGES & Program Dates:

June 5-10- Parent Viewing on

June 10- Last day-GFA classes & Adult Drop-in Tramp/Kids Flex tramp

June 15 - WGCs AGM Meeting from 7-8:30 with Open Gym  

June 21, 22- Last day- AG comp. & Performance Groups

June 24-25- Whistler Summer Classic. EXP. Gym on Sat. 24th CANCELLED! 

June 29- Last day-TG Comp.

July 6th- Summer Teen/Adult  Unlimited drop-in starts Mon. & Thurs.

To receive updates on class changes, follow us on our Facebook page for fast notice.

 
 
 CLUB NEWS

                 

 

GYM DETAILS

Located in the Athlete's Centre:
(In Cheakamus Crossing)

1090 Legacy Way 
Whistler, BC. V0N 1B2
Phone:
(604) 902-3547 
Fax:
(604) 962-2828
Email Whistler gym